4. /
  5. Webb
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

City of Laredo Riverbend Hike & Bike Trail Project Phase 1

2720 Piedragal, Laredo, TX 78040, Laredo, TX, 78040
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022020509
$542K
Project Value
1,250
Square Feet
$434/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3y 2mo
Duration
Registered:Jun 2, 2022
Start:Sep 1, 2022
Target:Sep 30, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

City of Laredo Riverbend Hike & Bike Trail Project Phase 1 is a New Construction project located at 2720 Piedragal, Laredo, TX 78040 in Laredo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $542K covering 1,250 sq ft. City of Laredo is the property owner and Crane Engineering Corp. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 2, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

The City of Laredo proposes to improve accessibility and promote the development of an environmentally friendly ecosystem by constructing 2,200 LF of hike and bike trail, a pre-engineered outdoor gazebo, bird observation decks & related appurtenances

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 2, 2022
Review Complete
June 2, 2022
Construction Start
September 1, 2022
Expected Completion
September 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 2, 2022

Review Complete

Jun 2, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.1M total
FY24-ENG-47 Springfield Avenue Extension Phase 4
Laredoยท$765K
911 Police Station Renovation
Laredoยท$123K
Las Cruces Realignment