4. /
  5. Comal
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

H.I.S. Centre

1781 East Ammann, Bulverde, TX 78163, Bulverde, TX, 78163
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022022959
$9.4M
Project Value
51,000
Square Feet
$185/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 5, 2022
Start:Aug 1, 2022
Target:Dec 31, 2026
Remaining:233 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

H.I.S. Centre is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1781 East Ammann, Bulverde, TX 78163 in Bulverde, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $9.4M covering 51,000 sq ft. Mechelle Salmon is the property owner and John Zimmerman, AIA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 5, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

51,000 sf finish out/addition to an old existing elementary school building to become a multi-facility Family counseling pregnancy counseling, special needs school for 9-12 grades, emergency medical classrooms/labs, conference center.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 5, 2022
Review Complete
July 5, 2022
Construction Start
August 1, 2022
Expected Completion
December 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 5, 2022

Review Complete

Jul 5, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.75963, -98.45956

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.8M total
SWRI 272C Testing Research
San Antonioยท$300K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km