4. /
  5. Travis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Whoop

1401 Art Dilly Dr Ste 2, Austin, TX 78702, Austin, TX, 78702
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023000
$216K
Project Value
1,685
Square Feet
$128/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 5, 2022
Start:Aug 15, 2022
Target:Oct 10, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Whoop is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1401 Art Dilly Dr Ste 2, Austin, TX 78702 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $216K covering 1,685 sq ft. Equity Residential Management LLC is the property owner and Red Design Studios is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 5, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Professional services in a first generation space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 5, 2022
Project Closed
October 10, 2022
Construction Start
August 15, 2022
Expected Completion
October 10, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 5, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 10, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
CertifID
Austinยท$245K
CAPRIDGE & L4 CORRIDOR/RESTROOMS
Austinยท$450K
1900 WEALTH
Austinยท$150K
WESTECH SPEC 4140
Austinยท$375K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

1401 E 6TH ST BLDG 1 UNIT 400

Interior remodel to existing office suite to construct 1 small office area. No plumbing scope. No access control scope. All access control is existing