4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

New SAC Empowerment Center

1819 N Main, San Antonio, TX 78212, San Antonio, TX, 78212
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023097
$9.0M
Project Value
10,900
Square Feet
$826/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 6, 2022
Start:Oct 3, 2022
Target:Jan 12, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

New SAC Empowerment Center is a New Construction project located at 1819 N Main, San Antonio, TX 78212 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $9.0M covering 10,900 sq ft. Alamo Colleges is the property owner and O'Connell Robertson is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 6, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Scope consists of a new single story building for the SAC Student Empowerment program. The building will include Classrooms, Advising, Offices, Testing Lab, and flexible lounge spaces.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 6, 2022
Inspection Complete
+789d
January 12, 2024
Project Closed
March 11, 2026
Construction Start
October 3, 2022
Expected Completion
January 12, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 6, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jan 12, 2024

Closed

Mar 11, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.8M total
PAC Hydronic Piping Replacement
San Antonioยท$123K
BEZOS ACADEMY
Universal Cityยท$350K
Northeast Lakeview College Temporary Nursing Training
Universal Cityยท$373K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm