4. /
  5. Williamson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Riverplace 1st Floor TI

109 W. 2nd Street, Georgetown, TX 78626, Georgetown, TX, 78626
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023472
$200K
Project Value
2,379
Square Feet
$84/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 11, 2022
Start:Dec 31, 2022
Target:Jan 31, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Riverplace 1st Floor TI is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 109 W. 2nd Street, Georgetown, TX 78626 in Georgetown, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 2,379 sq ft. WBW Development is the property owner and Moman Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 11, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2379

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 11, 2022
Review Complete
July 11, 2022
Construction Start
December 31, 2022
Expected Completion
January 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 11, 2022

Review Complete

Jul 11, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$495K total
Sidewalk Construction
Bryanยท$295K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.3M total
Lone Star Circle of Care New Administration Building
Georgetownยท$1.2M
CABALLO RANCH BUILDING #1
Cedar Parkยท$840K
Nemko Office Building: Package B
Round Rockยท$1.8M
OBISIDIAN RETAIL BUILDING
Leanderยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

10910 CONCHOS TRL

2 car garage addition with corresponding driveway and landscaping modifications no changes to ROW