4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Oakhouse

900 E. Colorado Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203, Dallas, TX, 75203
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023592
$36.0M
Project Value
205,432
Square Feet
$175/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 12, 2022
Start:Dec 5, 2022
Target:Dec 28, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Oakhouse is a New Construction project located at 900 E. Colorado Blvd, Dallas, TX 75203 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $36.0M covering 205,432 sq ft. DALLAS PUBLIC FACILITIES CORP is the property owner and WDG Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 12, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

5 level wood-framed multifamily wrap around cast-in-place garage with residential Amenities & Pool.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 12, 2022
Inspection Complete
+426d
December 28, 2024
Project Closed
February 27, 2026
Construction Start
December 5, 2022
Expected Completion
December 28, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 12, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Dec 28, 2024

Closed

Feb 27, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$304.3M total
The Right Angle
Austinยท$106.0M
Zarky 92 Acres; Grand Place - Phase A
Friscoยท$75.0M
Loma
Dallasยท$57.6M
Modera at the Hill
Dallasยท$65.7M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022023592

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
DALLAS PUBLIC FACILITIES CORP