4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Remodel of Ysleta Community Learning Center

121 Padres Drive, El Paso, TX 79903, El Paso, TX, 79903
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022023802
$650K
Project Value
7,000
Square Feet
$93/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 14, 2022
Start:Aug 1, 2022
Target:Oct 30, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Remodel of Ysleta Community Learning Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 121 Padres Drive, El Paso, TX 79903 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $650K covering 7,000 sq ft. Ysleta Independent School District is the property owner and PSRBB Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 14, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Classroom remodel of approximately 7,000 square feet of existing building interior.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 14, 2022
Project Closed
October 30, 2022
Construction Start
August 1, 2022
Expected Completion
October 30, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 14, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Oct 30, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$21.8M total
YISD Parkland ES - Upgrades Package IV - Secure Vestibule
El Pasoยท$388K
Glen Cove Elementary School Remodel
El Pasoยท$11.2M
Vista Hills Parking Lot Improvements
El Pasoยท$164K
J.M. Hanks High School Alterations
El Pasoยท$10.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.7M total
Chinatown II
El Pasoยท$240K