4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dr. Khit Chiropractic Clinic

3202 W. Expressway 83, Weslaco, TX 78596, Weslaco, TX, 78596
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022024883
$1.2M
Project Value
9,679
Square Feet
$124/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jul 28, 2022
Start:Jan 7, 2021
Target:Dec 31, 2021
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dr. Khit Chiropractic Clinic is a New Construction project located at 3202 W. Expressway 83, Weslaco, TX 78596 in Weslaco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 9,679 sq ft. Dr. Luis Khit is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on July 28, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Building for a Clinic with 2 additional spaces shell only for future lease and Parking Facility.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 28, 2022
Project Closed
December 31, 2021
Construction Start
January 7, 2021
Expected Completion
December 31, 2021

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2021

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Dr. Khit Rio Grande City
Rio Grande Cityยท$600K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022024883

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Dr. Luis Khit
Contact: Felipe Guerrero
2 projects ยท $1.8M
View all projects
401 N. Bryan Rd, Mission, Texas 78572
(956) 624-5040

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
FELIPE,GUERRERO
RAS #1263
2900 W ALTON GLOOR BLVD, BROWNSVILLE, TX 78520