4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Oak Hill Office Bldg. & Garage

5526 W. US. Highway 290 West, Austin, TX 78746, Austin, TX, 78746
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022025563
$12.0M
Project Value
71,403
Square Feet
$168/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 8, 2022
Start:Mar 30, 2023
Target:Sep 30, 2024
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Oak Hill Office Bldg. & Garage is a New Construction project located at 5526 W. US. Highway 290 West, Austin, TX 78746 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $12.0M covering 71,403 sq ft. 5205 Acquisitions, LLC is the property owner and SLG + Studio Architects Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 8, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a 4 story, 71,403 square foot office building with a 4 story garage structure with 312 parking spaces.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 8, 2022
Construction Start
March 30, 2023
Expected Completion
September 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 8, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.2M total
Estancia Multifamily 360 Apartments
Austinยท$700K
Cascades at Onion Creek II
Austinยท$1.5M
H & H Flooring
Dripping Springsยท$5.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

5526 N IH 35 SVRD SB

Replace 2 gas yard line from meter to water heaters 340