4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

South Texas College Regional Center For Public Safety Excellence Flammable Liquid and Gas Fire

3901 S. Cage Blvd., Pharr, TX 78577, Pharr, TX, 78577
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022025943
$1.4M
Project Value
5,490
Square Feet
$255/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 11, 2022
Start:Oct 10, 2022
Target:Feb 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

South Texas College Regional Center For Public Safety Excellence Flammable Liquid and Gas Fire is a New Construction project located at 3901 S. Cage Blvd., Pharr, TX 78577 in Pharr, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 5,490 sq ft. South Texas College is the property owner and Gignac & Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 11, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

3 canopies and extension of access road

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 11, 2022
Project Closed
February 1, 2023
Construction Start
October 10, 2022
Expected Completion
February 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 11, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$8.9M total
Pecan Campus Student Sevices Building K Cashier's Renovation
Mcallenยท$1.9M
Business and Science Bldg. G Engineering Lab Renovation
Mcallenยท$400K
South Texas College Nursing Allied and Healthcare Center Bldg E
Mcallenยท$6.2M
NAHC Building A Radiology/Pharmacy Renovation
Mcallenยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm