4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

EIV Capital Expansion

910 Louisiana Street Suite 4010, Houston, TX 77002, Houston, TX, 77002
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022027091
$570K
Project Value
5,500
Square Feet
$104/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 25, 2022
Start:Sep 19, 2022
Target:Jan 6, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

EIV Capital Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 910 Louisiana Street Suite 4010, Houston, TX 77002 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $570K covering 5,500 sq ft. Busycon Properties LLC is the property owner and Tramonte Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 25, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to an existing space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 25, 2022
Project Closed
January 6, 2023
Construction Start
September 19, 2022
Expected Completion
January 6, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 25, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 6, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.4M total
910 Louisiana- Spec Suites L44
Houstonยท$3.6M
910 Louisiana- Property Management Office
Houstonยท$567K
910 Louisiana- Marketing Center
Houstonยท$826K
Americana Partners
Houstonยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$10.6M total
Superior Energy - Lv 7
Houstonยท$5.0M
Hunton Services
Houstonยท$4.6M
SUPERIOR ENERGY SERVICES - LEVEL 8
Houstonยท$700K
Applied Underwriters