4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Torchy's Tacos

9700 Hillwood Parkway, Fort Worth, TX 76244, Fort Worth, TX, 76244
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2022027216
$750K
Project Value
3,994
Square Feet
$188/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 26, 2022
Start:Nov 14, 2022
Target:Feb 6, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Torchy's Tacos is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 9700 Hillwood Parkway, Fort Worth, TX 76244 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 3,994 sq ft. ATCN Grocer Retail, LTD is the property owner and Cortland Morgan, Architect is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 26, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tennat interior finish out for a restaurant.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 26, 2022
Project Closed
February 6, 2023
Construction Start
November 14, 2022
Expected Completion
February 6, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 26, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 6, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
100% Chiro Adry 1, LLC
Fort Worthยท$210K
Black Rifle Coffee
Fort Worthยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
Ivyboork Academy
Pflugervilleยท$600K
Gorjana
San Antonioยท$225K
Q Carwash
Duncanvilleยท$900K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2022027216

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
ATCN Grocer Retail, LTD
Contact: Mark Miller
3 projects ยท $1.4M