4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bazooka Charlie's Barber Co. - Saginaw

7012 Blue Mound Road, Fort Worth, TX 76131, Fort Worth, TX, 76131
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023000247
$150K
Project Value
1,375
Square Feet
$109/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 6, 2022
Start:Oct 1, 2022
Target:Apr 28, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Bazooka Charlie's Barber Co. - Saginaw is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7012 Blue Mound Road, Fort Worth, TX 76131 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 1,375 sq ft. Victory RE is the property owner and PMS Designs, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 6, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior salon build out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 6, 2022
Review Complete
September 6, 2022
Construction Start
October 1, 2022
Expected Completion
April 28, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 6, 2022

Review Complete

Sep 6, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$450K total
nuevavida
Fort Worthยท$100K
Bazooka Charlies Barber Co.
Fort Worthยท$75K
Bazooka Charlies Barber Co.
North Richland Hillsยท$125K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023000247

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Victory RE
Contact: Jay Heilman
View all projects
2911 Turtle Creek Road #700, Dallas, Texas 75219
(972) 707-9555

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ