4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

RMD Kwikform Office Warehouse

3242 US Hwy 59, Rosenberg, TX 77471, Rosenberg, TX, 77471
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023000705
$900K
Project Value
5,950
Square Feet
$151/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 12, 2022
Start:Oct 15, 2022
Target:May 31, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

RMD Kwikform Office Warehouse is a New Construction project located at 3242 US Hwy 59, Rosenberg, TX 77471 in Rosenberg, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $900K covering 5,950 sq ft. 10 Spur Holdings, LLC is the property owner and JMF & Assocs. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 12, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New office building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 12, 2022
Review Complete
September 12, 2022
Construction Start
October 15, 2022
Expected Completion
May 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 12, 2022

Review Complete

Sep 12, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.9M total
Cy Fair Credit Union
Prairie Viewยท$180K
Antonio's Italian Grill Catering Kitchen
Deer Parkยท$250K
Shenandoah Dr. Offices
Shenandoahยท$350K
College Prep School Addition
Katyยท$1.1M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023000705

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
10 Spur Holdings, LLC
Contact: Gary Randolph
View all projects
5610 FM 2218, Richmond, Texas 77471