4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Urban Office @ Height's Mansion

540 Heights BLVD, Houston, TX 77007, Houston, TX, 77007
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023001063
$985K
Project Value
15,561
Square Feet
$63/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 16, 2022
Start:Nov 15, 2022
Target:Feb 15, 2023
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Urban Office @ Height's Mansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 540 Heights BLVD, Houston, TX 77007 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $985K covering 15,561 sq ft. SPRING STEUBNER REALTY LTD is the property owner and Harrison Fletcher LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 16, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel of existing building for modern office space.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 16, 2022
Construction Start
November 15, 2022
Expected Completion
February 15, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 16, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.2M total
Holzwarth - Office/Warehouse
Springยท$324K
Holzwarth - Office/Warehouse
Springยท$648K
Holzwarth - Office/Warehouse
Houstonยท$648K
Holzwarth - Office/Warehouse
Springยท$532K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023001063

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SPRING STEUBNER REALTY LTD
Contact: Sasha Yuksek
View all projects
5353 W Alabama, Suite 220, HOUSTON, Texas 77056