4. /
  5. Comal
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Mountain Valley Middle School Addition and Renovations

1165 Sattler Road, Canyon Lake, TX 78132, Canyon Lake, TX, 78132
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023002455
$6.2M
Project Value
19,500
Square Feet
$318/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 3mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 5, 2022
Start:Dec 5, 2022
Target:Mar 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Mountain Valley Middle School Addition and Renovations is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 1165 Sattler Road, Canyon Lake, TX 78132 in Canyon Lake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.2M covering 19,500 sq ft. Comal Independent School District is the property owner and LPA, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 5, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition of pre-engineered metal building gymnasium and renovations to existing gym, weight room, and locker rooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 5, 2022
Project Closed
March 1, 2024
Construction Start
December 5, 2022
Expected Completion
March 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 5, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$65.8M total
Comal ISD Elementary School #22
New Braunfelsยท$65.0M
Canyon MS Portable Addition
New Braunfelsยท$50K
Mountain Valley MS 2023 Pavement & Wall Reconstruction
Canyon Lakeยท$600K
Smithson Valley MS - 2023 Bus Canopy Replacement
Spring Branchยท$150K