4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Weiser Bldg. 3 - Spec Office

14415 Fallbrook Dr. Bldg. 3, Cypress, TX 77429, Cypress, TX, 77429
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023003160
$410K
Project Value
3,428
Square Feet
$120/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 13, 2022
Start:Oct 24, 2022
Target:Jan 9, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Weiser Bldg. 3 - Spec Office is a New Construction project located at 14415 Fallbrook Dr. Bldg. 3, Cypress, TX 77429 in Cypress, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $410K covering 3,428 sq ft. Weiser BP Phase 1, LLC is the property owner and Seeberger Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 13, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build-out of a office within an existing shell building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 13, 2022
Project Closed
January 9, 2023
Construction Start
October 24, 2022
Expected Completion
January 9, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 13, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 9, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.3M total
Saunders Tenant Improvements
Cypressยท$457K
Hodell-Natco Tenant Improvements
Cypressยท$800K
Fire Construction Tenant Improvements
Cypressยท$480K
RS Hughes Tenant Improvements
Cypressยท$515K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$14.6M total
Imperial Crossing Bldg 1 Spec Office
Houstonยท$480K
Imperial Crossing Bldg 2 Spec Office
Houstonยท$480K