4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Dallas ISD Kramer Elementary School Renovations

7131 Midbury Drive, Dallas, TX 75230, Dallas, TX, 75230
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023003504
$14.0M
Project Value
21,300
Square Feet
$657/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 4mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 19, 2022
Start:Feb 1, 2023
Target:May 30, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Dallas ISD Kramer Elementary School Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7131 Midbury Drive, Dallas, TX 75230 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $14.0M covering 21,300 sq ft. Dallas Independent School District is the property owner and Alta Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 19, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation - replacement of existing flooring and light fixtures; addition - new 17,200 sf classroom wing and 4,100 sf administration addition area.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 19, 2022
Inspection Complete
May 30, 2025
Construction Start
February 1, 2023
Expected Completion
May 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 19, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

May 30, 2025

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$60.5M total
ORG 904 Seagoville Environmental Education Center
Seagovilleยท$750K
Dallas ISD Org 208 Seagoville Elementary Addition
Seagovilleยท$6.5M
Joseph J. Rhoads Learning Center Building Additions & Site Work