4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Cole Schotz, P.C.

901 Main Street, Suite 4120, Dallas, TX 75202, Dallas, TX, 75202
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023003610
$350K
Project Value
2,370
Square Feet
$148/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 20, 2022
Start:Dec 1, 2022
Target:Mar 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Cole Schotz, P.C. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 901 Main Street, Suite 4120, Dallas, TX 75202 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 2,370 sq ft. Dallas Main LP is the property owner and Malone Maxwell Dennehy Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 20, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Improvement and finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 20, 2022
Project Closed
March 31, 2023
Construction Start
December 1, 2022
Expected Completion
March 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 20, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.3M total
AG&E Structural Engenuity Expansion
Dallasยท$89K
Ford Bergner
Dallasยท$366K
University Partners
Dallasยท$1.5M
Clark Hill - Dallas, Remodel
Dallasยท$350K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.3M total
Safe Harbor Tenant Improvements
Dallasยท$1.1M
Mehr Consultancy
Irvingยท$150K
Tribute Marina Ship Store
The Colonyยท$3.0M
Richardson Heights Village Shopping Center