4. /
  5. McLennan
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Basin Rock Climbing Gym

SE corner of Alliance Parkway & N Old Temple Rd, Hewitt, TX 76643, Hewitt, TX, 76643
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023003651
$1.8M
Project Value
11,500
Square Feet
$157/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 20, 2022
Start:Nov 7, 2022
Target:Sep 4, 2023
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

The Basin Rock Climbing Gym is a New Construction project located at SE corner of Alliance Parkway & N Old Temple Rd, Hewitt, TX 76643 in Hewitt, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.8M covering 11,500 sq ft. ROBB AND STEEL LAND LLC is the property owner and ARCHITECHTON, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 20, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New rock climbing gym facility and associated site work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 20, 2022
Construction Start
November 7, 2022
Expected Completion
September 4, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 20, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.54877, -97.21893

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.4M total
MONTESSORI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
Mckinneyยท$60K
AL-HEDAYA MOSQUE
Wichita Fallsยท$500K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Ramsgate Veterinary Clinic
Hwy. 6 and FM 185ยท$1.2M
Hydradyne Waco
2909 Speight Lot 2 Block 5 Robinson Texas industrial park, Waco, TX 76706ยท$2.5M