Construction complete ยท Aug 2023๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront

3175 TX-534 Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028, Kerrville, TX, 78028

HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront is a new construction project at 3175 TX-534 Loop, Kerrville, in Kerr County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Aug 2023). The project has an estimated value of $400K across about 1,000 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023003686
$400K
Project Value
1,000
Square Feet
$400/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 21, 2022
Start:Jan 2, 2023
Target:Aug 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront is a New Construction project located at 3175 TX-534 Loop, Kerrville, TX 78028 in Kerrville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 1,000 sq ft. Kerrville ISD is the property owner and HarmonTaylor Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 21, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront?

HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront is a new construction project at 3175 TX-534 Loop in Kerrville, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New masonry storage building

Is HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront open in Kerrville?

Construction on HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Aug 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront located?

HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront is located at 3175 TX-534 Loop, Kerrville, TX, 78028, in Kerr County.

Who is the owner or developer of HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront?

Kerrville ISD is the property owner/developer of record for HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront?

HarmonTaylor Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record for HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront cost and how big is it?

HPMS Athletic Storage Building & Gym Storefront has an estimated construction value of $400K and approximately 1,000 square feet (about $400/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New masonry storage building

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 21, 2022
Project Closed
August 31, 2023
Construction Start
January 2, 2023
Expected Completion
August 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 21, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.03847, -99.11053

Get alerts for Kerr

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists