4. /
  5. Bexar
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Allergy Clinic Interior Finish Out

2424 Babcock, Ste. 301, San Antonio, TX 78229, San Antonio, TX, 78229
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004129
$765K
Project Value
9,056
Square Feet
$84/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 28, 2022
Start:Nov 28, 2022
Target:Apr 28, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Allergy Clinic Interior Finish Out is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2424 Babcock, Ste. 301, San Antonio, TX 78229 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $765K covering 9,056 sq ft. Medco Group is the property owner and MSA Architecture + Interiors is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 28, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2nd generation interior finish out for a medical office on the 3rd floor of an existing office building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 28, 2022
Project Closed
April 28, 2023
Construction Start
November 28, 2022
Expected Completion
April 28, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 28, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$975K total
CUFI IFO Renovation
San Antonioยท$75K
Market Ridge Phase 4
San Antonioยท$300K
Market Ridge Phase 4
San Antonioยท$300K
Market Ridge Phase 4
San Antonioยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023004129

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Medco Group
Contact: Linda Gutzman