4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Feng Cha

1590 W Frontier Pkwy; #110, Prosper, TX 75078, Prosper, TX, 75078
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004133
$150K
Project Value
1,482
Square Feet
$101/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 28, 2022
Start:Jan 1, 2023
Target:Jun 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Feng Cha is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1590 W Frontier Pkwy; #110, Prosper, TX 75078 in Prosper, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 1,482 sq ft. BBD Light Farms Development, LLC is the property owner and Bear Design Build is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 28, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Remodel

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 28, 2022
Project Closed
June 30, 2023
Construction Start
January 1, 2023
Expected Completion
June 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
Which Wich & Paciugo Gelato
Prosperยท$200K
Swig - Celina, TX
Celinaยท$300K
AquaKids - Prosper
Prosperยท$1.1M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$650K total
Gideon Learning Center
Melissaยท$150K
Sunshine Donuts
Dallasยท$100K
Envy IV
Carrolltonยท$100K
Egg Mania
Irvingยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023004133

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BBD Light Farms Development, LLC
Contact: Duncan Kim