4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Como Dam Renovation

3401 Lake Como Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76107, Fort Worth, TX, 76107
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004243
$500K
Project Value
956
Square Feet
$523/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 31, 2022
Start:Oct 31, 2022
Target:Dec 7, 2022
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Como Dam Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3401 Lake Como Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76107 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 956 sq ft. City of Fort Worth is the property owner and Baird Hampton and Brown Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 31, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Modify upstream face of dam by adding rock rip rap and widen sidewalk at top of dam.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 31, 2022
Project Closed
December 7, 2022
Construction Start
October 31, 2022
Expected Completion
December 7, 2022

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 31, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 7, 2022

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$474.6M total
The Baker Martin Family Garden
Fort Worthยท$780K
A New Field Maintenance Dispatch - Equipment Storage Facility for Meacham Airport
Fort Worthยท$5.5M
Mary's Creek Water Reclamation Facility
Fort Worthยท$464.0M
Expansion of RTCC Facility
Fort Worthยท$4.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.0M total
Fosdick Dam Renovation