4. /
  5. Potter
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Wells Fargo Amarillo

905 S. Fillmore st., Amarillo, TX 79101, Amarillo, TX, 79101
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004324
$180K
Project Value
2,809
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 31, 2022
Start:Dec 1, 2022
Target:Apr 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Wells Fargo Amarillo is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 905 S. Fillmore st., Amarillo, TX 79101 in Amarillo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $180K covering 2,809 sq ft. GSEC Properties, LLC is the property owner and SGDesign is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 31, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project is an interior remodel of an existing Wells Fargo banking space. We are splitting an existing suite in two by adding (2) new floor to ceiling walls. The majority of the work will be new finishes and lighting.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 31, 2022
Project Closed
April 1, 2023
Construction Start
December 1, 2022
Expected Completion
April 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 31, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.4M total
Wells Fargo Parmer Ranch
Georgetownยท$2.7M
Wells Fargo Advisors Sugarland
Sugar Landยท$283K
Wells Fargo Dripping Springs
Austinยท$1.3M
Wells Fargo Advisors Beaumont
Beaumontยท$122K