4. /
  5. Brazos
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

TXB Market #73

3071 University Drive East, Bryan, TX 77802, Bryan, TX, 77802
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023004588
$1.5M
Project Value
6,400
Square Feet
$234/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 3, 2022
Start:Jan 1, 2023
Target:Sep 30, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

TXB Market #73 is a New Construction project located at 3071 University Drive East, Bryan, TX 77802 in Bryan, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 6,400 sq ft. BW Texas University Dr. LLC is the property owner and Webber+Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 3, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a 6,400 SF Convenience Store Building with Fuel Canopy for fuel sales

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 3, 2022
Review Complete
November 3, 2022
Construction Start
January 1, 2023
Expected Completion
September 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 3, 2022

Review Complete

Nov 3, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$7.8M total
Summer Moon
Leanderยท$350K
San Marcos Mixed Use Building
San Marcosยท$3.5M
TXB Market #72
Bryanยท$1.5M
Parmer Lane & 290 Retail Shell Building
Austinยท$2.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023004588

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
BW Texas University Dr. LLC
Contact: Nathan Richardson
View all projects