4. /
  5. Harris
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BFT River Oaks

3515 W Dallas Ste 900, Houston, TX 77019, Houston, TX, 77019
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023005828
$350K
Project Value
2,509
Square Feet
$139/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 18, 2022
Start:Nov 1, 2023
Target:Jan 5, 2024
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BFT River Oaks is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3515 W Dallas Ste 900, Houston, TX 77019 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 2,509 sq ft. REGENT SQUARE B LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on November 18, 2022.

📋Scope of Work

Tenant build out of fitness gym

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 18, 2022
Project Closed
January 5, 2024
Construction Start
November 1, 2023
Expected Completion
January 5, 2024

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 18, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 5, 2024

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023005828

Property Owner

👤
REGENT SQUARE B LLC
Contact: GARY LOVESKY
View all projects
125 HIGH STREET, BOSTON, Massachusetts 02110
833-259-7511

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
WILLIAM T,WINNING
RAS #22
11555 BEAMER RD STE 500, HOUSTON, TX 77089
(281) 922-0700

📮
ZIP 77019
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

🔨
Contractors in Houston
Licensed contractors directory