Construction complete ยท Jun 2023๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation

3000 Technology Drive, Angleton Texas, 77515, Angleton, TX 77515, Angleton, TX, 77515

Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 3000 Technology Drive, Angleton Texas, 77515, Angleton, in Brazoria County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2023). The project has an estimated value of $1.2M across about 101,866 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023006191
$1.2M
Project Value
101,866
Square Feet
$12/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Nov 28, 2022
Start:Feb 24, 2023
Target:Jun 16, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3000 Technology Drive, Angleton Texas, 77515, Angleton, TX 77515 in Angleton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 101,866 sq ft. Angleton ISD is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on November 28, 2022.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation?

Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation is a renovation/alteration project at 3000 Technology Drive, Angleton Texas, 77515 in Angleton, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Renovation of business offices in existing Benchmark Building for Angleton Independent School District.

Is Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation open in Angleton?

Construction on Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation located?

Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation is located at 3000 Technology Drive, Angleton Texas, 77515, Angleton, TX, 77515, in Brazoria County.

Who is the owner or developer of Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation?

Angleton ISD is the property owner/developer of record for Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation, per its TDLR project registration.

How much does Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation cost and how big is it?

Angleton Operations Support Center Renovation has an estimated construction value of $1.2M and approximately 101,866 square feet (about $12/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of business offices in existing Benchmark Building for Angleton Independent School District.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 28, 2022
Project Closed
June 16, 2023
Construction Start
February 24, 2023
Expected Completion
June 16, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 16, 2023

Get alerts for Brazoria

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists