4. /
  5. El Paso
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Paseo del Norte Commercial Building Shell

7722 Paseo del Norte Blvd, El Paso, TX 79912, El Paso, TX, 79912
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023006253
$1.6M
Project Value
7,472
Square Feet
$214/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Nov 28, 2022
Start:Mar 20, 2023
Target:Mar 20, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Paseo del Norte Commercial Building Shell is a New Construction project located at 7722 Paseo del Norte Blvd, El Paso, TX 79912 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.6M covering 7,472 sq ft. PDN BK, LLC is the property owner and MNK Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 28, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of two new commercial building shells within site for total of 7,472 S.F. Building A is 4,481 SF and Building B is 2,991 S.F.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 28, 2022
Project Closed
March 20, 2024
Construction Start
March 20, 2023
Expected Completion
March 20, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 28, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 20, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.1M total
McAlister's Deli (Paseo Del Norte) - El Paso
El Pasoยท$550K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.5M total
University Medical Center East Physical Therapy Addition
El Pasoยท$2.1M
SISD - Security Fencing - Ernesto Serna Fine Arts Academy Pk-8
Socorroยท$100K
SISD - Security Fencing - Socorro Middle School