4. /
  5. Williamson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Shops at Ronald Reagan

211 N Ervay St. Suite 610, Leander, TX 75201, Leander, TX, 75201
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023007586
$1.7M
Project Value
18,340
Square Feet
$93/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Dec 15, 2022
Start:Jan 31, 2023
Target:Feb 28, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Shops at Ronald Reagan is a New Construction project located at 211 N Ervay St. Suite 610, Leander, TX 75201 in Leander, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.7M covering 18,340 sq ft. Hunington Properties is the property owner and Modus Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 15, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Ground Up Retail Shell

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 15, 2022
Review Complete
December 15, 2022
Construction Start
January 31, 2023
Expected Completion
February 28, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 15, 2022

Review Complete

Dec 15, 2022

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$935K total
Elyson Expansion
Katyยท$190K
Crystal Falls Vision Center
Leanderยท$95K
Action Behavior Center Saginaw
Fort Worthยท$450K
Restore Smile Dentistry & Co.
Tomballยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$14.4M total
Bare Dermatology- Allen
Allenยท$300K
Delta Point Logistics Building 1
Forneyยท$5.9M
MRCC - Pet/CT Equipment Replacement
Richardsonยท$250K
Brandt Mercantile - Phase 2