4. /
  5. Jefferson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Lamar State College Orange

410 Front Street, Orange, TX 77630, Orange, TX, 77630
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023008029
$1.5M
Project Value
7,200
Square Feet
$208/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 20, 2022
Start:Dec 14, 2022
Target:Aug 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Lamar State College Orange is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 410 Front Street, Orange, TX 77630 in Orange, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 7,200 sq ft. LAMAR STATE COLLEGE ORANGE is the property owner and Sigma Engineers, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 20, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovations to an existing warehouse approximately 7,200 sq ft. The project will consist of a shop, offices, restrooms, and other ancillary spaces.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 20, 2022
Project Closed
August 1, 2023
Construction Start
December 14, 2022
Expected Completion
August 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 20, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.3M total
Multi-Purpose Center
Beaumontยท$2.5M
Bob Hope Cypress Primer
Houstonยท$500K
Motiva PAT Operator Building Renovation
Port Arthurยท$1.2M
ChemTreat Laboratory & Office Renovation
Nederlandยท$1.1M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023008029