4. /
  5. Cooke
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

New canopy for Trident Process Systems

2300 North I35, Gainesville, TX 76240, Gainesville, TX, 76240
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023008216
$65K
Project Value
1,116
Square Feet
$58/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 22, 2022
Start:Feb 1, 2023
Target:May 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

New canopy for Trident Process Systems is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 2300 North I35, Gainesville, TX 76240 in Gainesville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $65K covering 1,116 sq ft. Trident Process Systems is the property owner and David K. Isbell is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 22, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New roof canopy on the east side of the Trident Production Building. Open walls with the purpose to store raw materials to be accessed only by forklift.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 22, 2022
Project Closed
May 1, 2023
Construction Start
February 1, 2023
Expected Completion
May 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 22, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.9M total
Trident Paint Building
Gainesvilleยท$1.8M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023008216

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Trident Process Systems
Contact: Justin Walton
2 projects ยท $1.9M
View all projects
2300 North I35, Gainesville, Texas 76240