4. /
  5. Ector
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Compass Academy Charter School Phase 3 Portable Buildings

5530 Billy Hext Road, Odessa, TX 79765, Odessa, TX, 79765
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023008462
$1.0M
Project Value
142,000
Square Feet
$7/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 29, 2022
Start:Feb 1, 2023
Target:Jun 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Compass Academy Charter School Phase 3 Portable Buildings is a New Construction project located at 5530 Billy Hext Road, Odessa, TX 79765 in Odessa, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 142,000 sq ft. Compass Academy Charter School is the property owner and Newton Engineering, PC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 29, 2022.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of pad for four (4) new portable buildings, installation of utilities, parking lot addition, installation of new portable buildings, construction of fire lane, construction of drainage ditch, pavement walkways to be constructed.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
December 29, 2022
Project Closed
June 1, 2023
Construction Start
February 1, 2023
Expected Completion
June 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 29, 2022

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$17.4M total
Compass Academy Portable Classroom
Odessaยท$390K
Phase II Athletics, Fine Arts & Common Exp
Odessaยท$16.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Compass Academy Portable Classroom
Odessaยท$390K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023008462

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Compass Academy Charter School
Contact: Kyle Newton
3 projects ยท $17.4M
View all projects
5530 Billy Hext Road, Odessa, Texas 79765
(432) 272-1836

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Newton Engineering, PC
2 projects ยท $1.4M
View all projects
2481 E. 2nd St., Odessa, Texas 79761
(432) 935-0707

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN D,MACPHIE
RAS #307
4210 E MUNICIPAL DR APT 6, LUBBOCK, TX 79403
(806) 790-9227

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Odessa
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Ector County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 79765
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Odessa
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Odessa
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Odessa
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Ector County

Find General Contractors in Ector

Get alerts for Ector