4. /
  5. Grayson
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Premier Sherman Apartments

Corner of O.B. Groner Rd. & F.M. 1417, Sherman, TX 75092, Sherman, TX, 75092
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023009543
$43.0M
Project Value
5,200
Square Feet
$8.27K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 years
Duration
Registered:Jan 17, 2023
Start:Aug 1, 2023
Target:Aug 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Premier Sherman Apartments is a New Construction project located at Corner of O.B. Groner Rd. & F.M. 1417, Sherman, TX 75092 in Sherman, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $43.0M covering 5,200 sq ft. Premier Multifamily Development, LLC is the property owner and HEDK Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 17, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New leasing/clubhouse building for a new apartment project

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 17, 2023
Review Complete
January 17, 2023
Construction Start
August 1, 2023
Expected Completion
August 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 17, 2023

Review Complete

Jan 17, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$47.6M total
NRP 301 Lofts
San Antonioยท$44.0M
Junction on Main Street
Allenยท$1.0M
The Mark at Huebner Oaks
San Antonioยท$2.0M
Heritage Park
Sealyยท$629K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023009543

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Premier Multifamily Development, LLC
Contact: Charlie Moussa
View all projects