4. /
  5. McLennan
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Architectural Wall

4730 TK Parkway, Axtell, TX 76624, Axtell, TX, 76624
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023009620
$554K
Project Value
2,002
Square Feet
$277/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 18, 2023
Start:Jan 19, 2023
Target:Mar 23, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Architectural Wall is a New Construction project located at 4730 TK Parkway, Axtell, TX 76624 in Axtell, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $554K covering 2,002 sq ft. City of Waco Solid Waste Department is the property owner and Winton Engineering, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 18, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New wall surrounding an existing cemetery at the new landfill location. The project does not contain parking, path of travel, or any enclosed usable spaces.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 18, 2023
Project Closed
March 23, 2023
Construction Start
January 19, 2023
Expected Completion
March 23, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 18, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 23, 2023

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.70448, -96.93267

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
Roof Repair for the Schmidt Building - Diageo-Balcones
Wacoยท$200K
Wall Removal Project
Wacoยท$400K
A New Exterior Canopy for the City of Temple Fleet Services Bldg.