4. /
  5. Ellis
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Community Med Family Urgent Care - Midlothian

2410 FM 663 Suite 200, Midlothian, TX 76065, Midlothian, TX, 76065
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023010353
$175K
Project Value
3,400
Square Feet
$51/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 26, 2023
Start:Feb 28, 2023
Target:Jun 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Community Med Family Urgent Care - Midlothian is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2410 FM 663 Suite 200, Midlothian, TX 76065 in Midlothian, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $175K covering 3,400 sq ft. Midlothian AF RE LLC is the property owner and Hodges Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 26, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant finish out of urgent care facility.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 26, 2023
Project Closed
June 30, 2023
Construction Start
February 28, 2023
Expected Completion
June 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 26, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.6M total
Town Square Plaza - Facade Renovation
Copperas Coveยท$300K
Craig Crossing Shell Building
Mckinneyยท$1.5M
Round One Existing Store Renovation
Grapevineยท$2.5M
The Parke - LL Space - Cedar Park
Cedar Parkยท$350K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023010353

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Midlothian AF RE LLC
Contact: Jeff Kiecke