4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

City Hall Annex Tunnel Foundation Replacement

900 Bagby Street, Level P1, Houston, TX 77018, Houston, TX, 77018
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023011585
$1.4M
Project Value
3,560
Square Feet
$393/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 10, 2023
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Dec 1, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

City Hall Annex Tunnel Foundation Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 900 Bagby Street, Level P1, Houston, TX 77018 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 3,560 sq ft. City of Houston is the property owner and Ryden Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 10, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Replacement of Tunnel Foundation, Ramp & Stairs

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 10, 2023
Review Complete
February 10, 2023
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 10, 2023

Review Complete

Feb 10, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$83.0M total
5500 N. McCarty Interior Renovations
Houstonยท$150K
Meyergrove Phase 2 Stormwater Detention Basin
Houstonยท$950K
Telephone Rd. Segment 1
Houstonยท$5.9M
Memorial City Area Detention Basin
Houstonยท$76.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.5M total
West End Health Center Renovations
Houstonยท$3.1M
Bahama Mama
Columbusยท$50K