4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Briggs Freeman

2101 E. Southlake Blvd Suite 200, Southlake, TX 76092, Southlake, TX, 76092
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012168
$660K
Project Value
4,346
Square Feet
$152/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 20, 2023
Start:Mar 1, 2023
Target:May 31, 2023
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Briggs Freeman is a New Construction project located at 2101 E. Southlake Blvd Suite 200, Southlake, TX 76092 in Southlake, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $660K covering 4,346 sq ft. Southlake Commons Holdings, LLC is the property owner and Entos Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 20, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Improvements

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 20, 2023
Construction Start
March 1, 2023
Expected Completion
May 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 20, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.3M total
Briggs Freeman
Southlakeยท$420K
Chicken Salad Chick - Southlake
Southlakeยท$200K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
Webs Creek
Dallasยท$800K
Management Office
Dallasยท$100K
Northline
Dallasยท$700K
Spec Suite 1400
Dallasยท$361K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023012168

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Southlake Commons Holdings, LLC
Contact: Mihir Mody
3 projects ยท $1.3M
View all projects
6808 Hornwood, Houston, Texas 77074
(713) 772-6200

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Entos Design
4 projects ยท $2.0M
View all projects
5400 LBJ Freeway Suite 125, Dallas, Texas 75240
(972) 770-2222

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Southlake
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Tarrant County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76092
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Southlake
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Southlake
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Southlake
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Tarrant County

Find General Contractors in Tarrant

Get alerts for Tarrant