4. /
  5. El Paso
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

New Mazda West Dealership

5641 S. Desert Blvd., El Paso, TX 79932, El Paso, TX, 79932
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012412
$3.5M
Project Value
19,554
Square Feet
$179/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 22, 2023
Start:Apr 1, 2023
Target:Dec 1, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

New Mazda West Dealership is a New Construction project located at 5641 S. Desert Blvd., El Paso, TX 79932 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.5M covering 19,554 sq ft. Rudolph West LLC dba Rudolph Mazda is the property owner and PSRBB Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 22, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New 19,554 square foot car dealership with site improvements.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 22, 2023
Review Complete
February 22, 2023
Construction Start
April 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 22, 2023

Review Complete

Feb 22, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.2M total
Renovations at Rudolph Mazda West
El Pasoยท$650K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.7M total
Chinatown II
El Pasoยท$240K
McCombs Retail Development
El Pasoยท$2.5M
Eastlake Retail Center
El Pasoยท$3.5M
EPEC Stanton Tower - 9th floor remodel
El Pasoยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023012412

Property Owner