4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sugarland

4989 Sweetwater Blvd., Sugar Land, TX 77479, Sugar Land, TX, 77479
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012529
$145K
Project Value
800
Square Feet
$181/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 23, 2023
Start:Feb 23, 2023
Target:Apr 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Sugarland is a New Construction project located at 4989 Sweetwater Blvd., Sugar Land, TX 77479 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $145K covering 800 sq ft. Tesla Inc is the property owner and Dewberry Engineers Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 23, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New EV charging station

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 23, 2023
Project Closed
April 30, 2023
Construction Start
February 23, 2023
Expected Completion
April 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 23, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.0M total
Semicharger - Houston TX - Sam Houston Pkwy
Houstonยท$400K
Semicharger - Mesquite TX
Mesquiteยท$400K
TRT ID: 3023
Missionยท$120K
TRT ID: 469704
Waxahachieยท$120K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$870K total
TRT ID: 58725
The Colonyยท$200K
TLSA: 409107 / South Padre Island, TX
South Padre Islandยท$300K
MN8 Dallas, TX
Dallasยท$250K
TRT ID: 3023
Missionยท$120K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023012529