4. /
  5. Hays
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Heritage at Cottonwood Creek

4500 State Hwy 123, San Marcos, TX 78155, San Marcos, TX, 78155
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012615
$33.5M
Project Value
290,494
Square Feet
$115/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 years
Duration
Registered:Feb 24, 2023
Start:May 15, 2024
Target:May 15, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

The Heritage at Cottonwood Creek is a New Construction project located at 4500 State Hwy 123, San Marcos, TX 78155 in San Marcos, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $33.5M covering 290,494 sq ft. Legacy Multifamily Development, LLC is the property owner and Ebarb + Guest Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

new construction of 7 multifamily building comprising 233 units with a Clubhouse, pool and various amenities.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 24, 2023
Review Complete
February 24, 2023
Construction Start
May 15, 2024
Expected Completion
May 15, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 24, 2023

Review Complete

Feb 24, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.7M total
Shops at Prosper Frontier
Prosperยท$5.4M
Good Samaritans of Garland
Garlandยท$1.0M
Magic Dragon Child Learning Center
Austinยท$1.9M
Forney Market
Forneyยท$5.5M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location