4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Cedar Health

2101 Westpark CT Suite 250, Euless, TX 76040, Euless, TX, 76040
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023012811
$262K
Project Value
3,275
Square Feet
$80/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 27, 2023
Start:Mar 6, 2023
Target:May 12, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Cedar Health is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2101 Westpark CT Suite 250, Euless, TX 76040 in Euless, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $262K covering 3,275 sq ft. Stork Won, LLC is the property owner and Interprise Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 27, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Finish out of existing office space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 27, 2023
Project Closed
May 12, 2023
Construction Start
March 6, 2023
Expected Completion
May 12, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 27, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

May 12, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
United Dermatology Euless
Eulessยท$450K
North Texas Center for Rheumatology
Eulessยท$561K
Fibroid Institute of Texas
Eulessยท$375K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.5M total
Spec Suites 19th Floor
Planoยท$1.8M
Ben Martin Law Group
Dallasยท$2.0M
Insight Association Management
Richardsonยท$700K
Architectural Surfaces - Will Call and RRs
Dallasยท$70K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR