4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

HMH OPC 22 Liver Center Renovation

6445 Main Street, Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023013436
$634K
Project Value
1,900
Square Feet
$334/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Mar 6, 2023
Start:Apr 17, 2023
Target:Apr 8, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

HMH OPC 22 Liver Center Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6445 Main Street, Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $634K covering 1,900 sq ft. Houston Methodist Hospital is the property owner and Castro Vital Architects, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 6, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation to add a Nurse Station, Private Offices, and Staff Work Areas. Renovation will also upgrade the architectural finishes, MEP, IT/Low voltage, and Security systems at renovated areas.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 6, 2023
Project Closed
April 8, 2024
Construction Start
April 17, 2023
Expected Completion
April 8, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 6, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 8, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.8M total
DIETITIAN OFFICE RENOVATION
Sugar Landยท$125K
SSC PO VEIN CLINIC
Houstonยท$500K
West Houston PO GI Expansion
Houstonยท$816K
HMSL L1 Reading Rooms and Office Renovations
Sugar Landยท$325K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm