4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Territory at Telfair

200 Promenade Way, Sugar Land, TX 77478, Sugar Land, TX, 77478
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023014083
$11.0M
Project Value
21,521
Square Feet
$511/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Mar 14, 2023
Start:Jun 5, 2023
Target:Dec 10, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Territory at Telfair is a New Construction project located at 200 Promenade Way, Sugar Land, TX 77478 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $11.0M covering 21,521 sq ft. Dhanani P.E.G. is the property owner and Steinberg Dickey Collaborative, LLP is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 14, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A 160-unit multifamily garden style apt bldg. community that includes (3) four story wood frame structures, and stand-alone club/leasing building. The project has (3) amenity courts including a pool court with (2) cabana buildings, and a sports activ

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 14, 2023
Project Closed
December 10, 2024
Construction Start
June 5, 2023
Expected Completion
December 10, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 14, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 10, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$36.8M total
The Mae Apartments
Cypressยท$1.2M
Ledgestone Terrace
Austinยท$1.2M
The Berkley House
San Marcosยท$32.0M
Territory at Porter
Montgomeryยท$2.4M