4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Centerwell NW Dallas

3701 W. Northwest Hwy Bldg. 1, Suite 191, Dallas, TX 46254, Dallas, TX, 46254
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023015697
$1.2M
Project Value
6,117
Square Feet
$196/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 4, 2023
Start:May 22, 2023
Target:Sep 11, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Centerwell NW Dallas is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3701 W. Northwest Hwy Bldg. 1, Suite 191, Dallas, TX 46254 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.2M covering 6,117 sq ft. Bachman Lake Village, Inc. is the property owner and Little Diversified Architectural Consulting is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 4, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

REMOVED PARTITIONS, EQUIPMENT,CEILINGS & FIXTURES ASSOCIATED W/ PREVIOUS BUSINESS. RENOVATION OF SPACE W/ NEW PARTITIONS, CEILINGS, FINISHES, EQUIPMENT, MILLWORK, ELECTRCIAL, MECHANICAL & PLUMBING FOR A MEDICAL OFFICE SPACE.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 4, 2023
Project Closed
September 11, 2023
Construction Start
May 22, 2023
Expected Completion
September 11, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 4, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 11, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.5M total
Centerwell NW Dallas
Dallasยท$150K
My Eyelab - Dallas, TX
Dallasยท$120K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.7M total
Conviva Alice
Aliceยท$2.1M