4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Renovate discovery Park Teaching Lab

3940 Elm St., #E225B, Denton, TX 76207, Denton, TX, 76207
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023017543
$54K
Project Value
795
Square Feet
$68/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 26, 2023
Start:Apr 17, 2023
Target:Jul 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Renovate discovery Park Teaching Lab is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3940 Elm St., #E225B, Denton, TX 76207 in Denton, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $54K covering 795 sq ft. University of North Texas is the property owner and UNT Facilities Planning, Design & Construction is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 26, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovate six offices into a computer/teaching lab. Provide new ceiling grid/tile and light fixtures. Provide new finishes, carpet, base & paint. Install relocated ceiling mounted projector and wall mounted screen.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 26, 2023
Project Closed
July 31, 2023
Construction Start
April 17, 2023
Expected Completion
July 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 26, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$570K total
14994 Renovate Music Building 1007 Mixing Space
Dentonยท$200K
Discovery Park B129 Education Center
Dentonยท$80K
UNT Chilton Sidewalks
Dentonยท$100K
3594-14808 Renovate Gateway Center 132, 136