4. /
  5. Ector
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tropical Smoothie Cafe TX-122 Odessa

4015 42nd Street, Ste. 100, Odessa, TX 79762, Odessa, TX, 79762
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023017634
$350K
Project Value
1,560
Square Feet
$224/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 26, 2023
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Sep 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Tropical Smoothie Cafe TX-122 Odessa is a New Construction project located at 4015 42nd Street, Ste. 100, Odessa, TX 79762 in Odessa, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 1,560 sq ft. PEACH SKY CAPITAL, LTD is the property owner and Conquest Design and Development Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 26, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Tenant Finish-out for a Tropical Smoothie Cafe

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 26, 2023
Project Closed
September 1, 2023
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
September 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 26, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$450K total
CASTLE NAIL BAR
Odessaยท$100K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023017634

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
PEACH SKY CAPITAL, LTD
Contact: Patty Shipton
2 projects ยท $450K
View all projects
PO BOX 64189, Lubbock, Texas 79424
(806) 794-1492

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Conquest Design and Development Group
View all projects
14901 Quorum Drive Suite 300, Dallas, Texas 75254