Taco Margarita
Taco Margarita is a renovation/alteration project at 3620 Rr 620, Bee Cave, in Travis County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jul 2023). The project has an estimated value of $300K across about 1,815 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2023017898Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Taco Margarita is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3620 Rr 620, Bee Cave, TX 78738 in Bee Cave, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 1,815 sq ft. Relocke LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 29, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Taco Margarita?
Taco Margarita is a renovation/alteration project at 3620 Rr 620 in Bee Cave, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: minor alterations to existing restaurant, enclose existing patio
Is Taco Margarita open in Bee Cave?
Construction on Taco Margarita is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jul 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Taco Margarita located?
Taco Margarita is located at 3620 Rr 620, Bee Cave, TX, 78738, in Travis County.
Who is the owner or developer of Taco Margarita?
Relocke LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Taco Margarita, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does Taco Margarita cost and how big is it?
Taco Margarita has an estimated construction value of $300K and approximately 1,815 square feet (about $165/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
minor alterations to existing restaurant, enclose existing patio
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 29, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jul 17, 2023
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$1.2M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Install Sprinkler System
ETJ new service for SFR
Addition and remodel Addition of 34 sqft of habitable area and remodel of existing habitable area in order to create an additional full bathroom
Natural gas tankless replacement
Addition and remodel Addition of 34 sqft of habitable area and remodel of existing habitable area in order to create an additional full bathroom