4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bassett Furniture

1721 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056, Houston, TX, 77056
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023018720
$1.0M
Project Value
10,647
Square Feet
$94/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 9, 2023
Start:Sep 1, 2023
Target:Nov 24, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Bassett Furniture is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1721 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 10,647 sq ft. LLHPCP, Ltd is the property owner and JLL Architecture LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 9, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Tenant Fit Out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 9, 2023
Project Closed
November 24, 2023
Construction Start
September 1, 2023
Expected Completion
November 24, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 9, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 24, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.2M total
Bill Walker Clothier
Houstonยท$195K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.4M total
J.Crew Factory - Clear Lake
Houstonยท$650K
J.Crew Factory
Garlandยท$650K
LOFT
Austinยท$789K
214_Pandora_Stornbriar Centre
Friscoยท$290K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023018720

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
LLHPCP, Ltd
Contact: Aldo Antu
2 projects ยท $1.2M
View all projects
7800 Washington Ave Ste. 800, houston, Texas 77007