4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

2022 School Crossing Guard Program

2501 Stalcup Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76119, Fort Worth, TX, 76119
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023018892
$850K
Project Value
6,000
Square Feet
$142/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:May 11, 2023
Start:Feb 1, 2023
Target:Dec 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

2022 School Crossing Guard Program is a New Construction project located at 2501 Stalcup Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76119 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $850K covering 6,000 sq ft. City of Fort Worth Attn Marisa Conlin is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 11, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Addition of Sidewalk, ADA ramps, Flashers and signs in Jacquet Middle, Mclean, Harmony, Summer Creek, Dagget Middle, Applied Learning, Hillwood.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 11, 2023
Project Closed
December 31, 2023
Construction Start
February 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 11, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
2021 On Call Traffic Mgmt School & NH Safety Contract
Fort Worthยท$309K
2021 Sidewalk Unit Price Construction Contract (Shackleford)
Fort Worthยท$100K
SW & ADA Ramp instl Calmont, Ryan Ave, E. Broadway, Frazier Ave, Illinois Ave & Edgewood
Fort Worthยท$112K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR